First International Conference on Free
[…] for a benefit they hope might be there at some future date.
Sounds to me like an elephant skating on ice the thickness of a piece
of paper.
-
- More government lie-speak: "Other laws require people to have and
use SSN's for specific purposes. For example, the Internal Revenue Code
(26 U.S.C. 6109(a)) and applicable regulations (26 CFR 301.6109-1(d))
require an individual to get and use an SSN on tax documents......"
-
- This would be a difficult thing to do since Mr. Mullen's letter
above has stated that no one is required to have this number to either
live or work in the U.S! Sec. 6109(a) of the IR Code is titled
Identifying Numbers. At the bottom of this section, it states: "For
purposes of this subsection, the identifying number of an individual
(or his estate) shall be such individual's social security account
number.
-
- This particular section of the code would be impossible for
anyone to comply with according to Mullen's letter of March 18, 1998.
The IRS instructs individuals to obtain a TIN [Taxpayer's
Identification Number] using a W-7 Form. However, as one can clearly